Parish Activities

St. John-Neumann
Thursday, October 17, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
7:30 p.m. Kairos AE-200
7:30 p.m. On the Road Again AE-101
7:00 p.m. Columbiettes E
7:30 p.m. Men’s EMMAUS F
8:00 p.m. AGAPE RH
9:15 a.m. & 7:30 p.m. Bible Study Genesi AE-100
8:00 p.m. Apostoles AE-102-103
8:00 p.m. Angeles AE-202-203 
8:00 p.m. ALANON SJNS 4th grd.
8:00p.m. ALATEEN SJNS 5 Grd.
Friday, October 18, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
7:30 p.m.  Consagracion Maria AE-100
6:00 p.m. Girl Scouts AE-100
Saturday, October 19, 2019
8:30 a.m. Community Mass
8:30 a.m. Retiro Serafines RH
6:00 p.m. AlANon Banquet EF
9:00 a.m. Workshop Lay Ministry AE-200
4:00 p.m. Confession Fr. Ireneusz  
5:00 p.m. Mass Fr. Matthew  
Sunday, October 20, 2019
7:30 a.m. Mass Fr. Ireneusz
9:00 a.m. Mass Fr. Matthew
11:00 a.m. Mass Fr. Ireneusz
1:00 p.m. Mass Fr. Matthew
6:00 p.m. Youth Group AE Bldg.
8:00 p.m. AA SJNS 4th grd. classroom
Monday, October 21, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass
6:30 p.m. Men’s Club Board E
7:30 p.m. Divina Misericordia AE-100
7:30 p.m. Sp. Men’s Emmaus AB
7:30 p.m. Intercesory Prayer AE-101
7:30 p.m. Transformed in Love Core F
7:30 p.m. Evangelizacion AE-103
7:30 p.m. Sp. Womens’ Emmaus AE-200
7:30 p.m. Bible Study AE-201
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary  
7:00 a.m. & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
9:15 a.m. Bible Study AE-100
7:30 p.m. K of C EF
7:30 p.m. 33 Days to Glory AE-101
7:30 p.m. Men’s Emmaus AE-102
7:45 p.m Sp. Bible Study AE-100
7:30 p.m. Save your Marriage AE-200
7:30 p.m. Separated & Divorce AE-201
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
8:00 a.m. Men’s Morning Bible Study Room E
10:00 a.m. Divina Vol. AE-100
9:30 a.m. Study of Luke AE-102
7:30 p.m. RCIA EF
11:00 a.m. CSG AE-201
7:00 p.m. Centering Prayer AE-101
7:30 p.m. Lay Ministry AE-103
7:30 p.m. Compass AE-102
7:00 p.m. Upper Room Prayer Group AB
7:30 p.m. Cursillo AE-201
Thursday, October 24, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
7:30 p.m. Kairos AE-200
7:30 p.m. On the Road Again AE-101
8:00 p.m. AGAPE RH
9:15 a.m. & 7:30 p.m. Bible Study Genesi AE-100
8:00 p.m. Apostoles AE-102-103
8:00 p.m. Angeles AE-202-203 
8:00 p.m. ALANON SJNS 4th grd.
8:00p.m. ALATEEN SJNS 5 Grd.
Friday, October 25, 2019
7:55 a.m. Rosary
7:00 & 8:30 a.m. Mass  
7:00 p.m.  Ultreya E
6:00 p.m. Girl Scouts AE-100
Saturday, October 26, 2019
8:30 a.m. Community Mass
9:00 a.m. Women’s Living Emmaus EF
9:00 a.m. Dynamic Catholic AB
4:00 p.m. Confession Fr. Ireneusz  
5:00 p.m. Mass Fr. Matthew  
Sunday, October 27, 2019
7:30 a.m. Mass Fr. Ireneusz
9:00 a.m. Mass Fr. Matthew
11:00 a.m. Mass Fr. Ireneusz
1:00 p.m. Mass Fr. Matthew
6:00 p.m. Youth Group AE Bldg.
8:00 p.m. AA SJNS 4th grd. classroom